NEPAL AUTOMART
Skywell BE11
Rs 49.99 lakh – Rs 64.99 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Skywell BE 11. These refer to the Skywell BE11 on this page.

Home / New Car Prices / Skywell / BE11

⚡ ev

Skywell BE11 Price in Nepal

Rs 49.99 lakh – Rs 64.99 lakh
ex-showroom · 4 variants · specs verified

The Skywell BE11 price in Nepal ranges from Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom), across 4 variants. Skywell BE11 key specs: 86 kWh battery, 642 km claimed range, 197 mm ground clearance.

Motor
150 kW
Claimed range
642 km
Battery
86 kWh
Ground clearance
197 mm
Skywell BE11 in Nepal (1 of 4)1 / 4
Official distributor: LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.

Skywell BE11 variant prices in Nepal

Every Skywell BE11 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom and estimated on-road prices. In Bagmati Province (Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur) the estimated on-road price is रु 50,27,985 to रु 65,27,985, including first-year road tax and third-party insurance.

VARIANTEX-SHOWROOMON-ROAD, BAGMATI
410 Entry150 kW · Electricरु 49,99,000रु 50,27,985
410 Comfort150 kW · Electricरु 55,99,000रु 56,27,985
410 Luxury150 kW · Electricरु 56,99,000रु 57,27,985
520 Luxury150 kW · Electricरु 64,99,000रु 65,27,985

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. On-road adds first-year road tax for the selected province and third-party insurance at the fixed NIA tariff.

SELECTED410 Entry150 kW · Electric
ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroomरु 49,99,000
First-year road tax (126 – 200 kW)रु 20,500
Third-party insurance (Above 50 kW)रु 8,485
Estimated on-road, Bagmatiरु 50,27,985
YOUR EMI
~रु 60,102/mo
रु 19,99,600 down · 60 months · indicative 7.5% p.a.
Down payment
Loan length
Comprehensive insurance · before no-claim discount~रु 50,060/yr

Based on a 150 kW engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)). Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Read the EV road-tax guide for electric-vehicle bands and provincial differences.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Length
4720 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Apple CarPlay / Android Auto
Wireless CarPlay/AAdistributor sheet
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Length
4720 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Apple CarPlay / Android Auto
Wireless CarPlay/AAdistributor sheet
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Length
4720 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Apple CarPlay / Android Auto
Wireless CarPlay/AAdistributor sheet
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Length
4720 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Apple CarPlay / Android Auto
Wireless CarPlay/AAdistributor sheet
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

2 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Dimensions, Warranty & After-sales — highlighted below.

SPEC
410 Entry
रु 49,99,000
410 Comfort
रु 55,99,000
410 Luxury
रु 56,99,000
520 Luxury
रु 64,99,000
Dimensions
varies by variant
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Kerb weight kg: 1880 kg
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Kerb weight kg: 1880 kg
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Kerb weight kg: 1935 kg
Warranty & After-sales
varies by variant
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Motor
  • 5 years or 100,000 km whole-vehicle
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Motor
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the 410 Entry

WHY THIS ONE
Spacious 2800mm wheelbase
High 150kW motor power
Fast 6.6kW V2L capability
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Only 2 airbags for the price
No ADAS or 360-camera
Relatively low ground clearance for Nepal

Skywell BE11 rivals in Nepal

Other cars in Nepal priced close to the Skywell BE11.

Proton e.MAS 7 price in Nepal
Rs 49.78 lakh
Starts Rs 0.2 lakh below the BE11
Forthing Friday EV price in Nepal
Rs 50.96 lakh
Starts Rs 0.97 lakh above the BE11
Deepal Nevo Q05 price in Nepal
Rs 48.99 lakh
Starts Rs 1 lakh below the BE11

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Skywell BE11

BE11 problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
62 / 100 · medium volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
comparison with other EVsvalue for moneyReal-world battery range on hilly Nepali terrainAvailability of spare parts and specialized EV techniciansGround clearance for navigating monsoon-damaged roadsResale value compared to competitors like BYD or HyundaiCharging speed at public DC fast chargers across major highways
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
better than other EV vehicles
Exceptional driving range with battery options offering up to 620km NEDC
Premium interior build quality featuring soft-touch materials and a massive infotainment screen
Spacious cabin and boot space suitable for large Nepali families
Advanced Level 2 ADAS features and high-tech autonomous parking capabilities
Smooth power delivery and quiet motor performance on urban roads
COMMON COMPLAINTS
not worth the price compared to competitors
High premium price point compared to established legacy brands
Occasional software glitches and lag reported in the large touchscreen interface
Uncertainty regarding long-term resale value as a newer Chinese brand in Nepal
Limited service network footprint outside the Kathmandu Valley
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • Ground clearance is sufficient for Kathmandu city roads but requires caution on rural sections under full load
  • The 86kWh battery variant is highly discussed as a solution for long-distance cross-country travel in Nepal
  • G-Auto is the official distributor providing the standard warranty and service support
  • The luxury tax bracket significantly impacts the pricing of the higher-range 620km variants
💬 QUESTIONS PEOPLE ARE ASKING ONLINE

Community discussion, not our verified answers — figures here are whatever the thread said.

Is the price justified for the features offered?

Some users feel that the price is too high compared to competitors.

Related: On-road price in Nepal explained

Is the Skywell BE11 a good car?

It is considered a high-end electric SUV offering luxury features and industry-leading range, though its long-term reliability in Nepal is still being established.

“Leapmotor c10 deepal s07 bhanda yo gadi fitalo dekhio for the 70 lakh above price.”

“Jasle j vane ni sky well et5 is better than other ev vehicles”

“The 620km range is a game changer for traveling from Kathmandu to Pokhara and back without range anxiety.”

“Interior feels very premium, almost like a luxury German car, but we need to see how the spare parts situation develops.”

“Pricing is on the higher side, but the features and battery size justify it for those looking for a premium EV experience.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 31 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in China have lived with this for 5 years 1 month

The Skywell BE11 has been on sale in China longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Skywell ET5 (also Skyworth EV6 in some places).

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Nepal version may differ in battery chemistry, battery capacity and charger specs vs UK/China spec; driver assist kit and trim levels often reduced for export markets; tyre size and wheel diameter may differ.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Chinese owners report approximately 17 cm ground clearance acceptable for city roads, some complaints about scraping on steep driveways; ride height enough for most urban potholes.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Advertised range for large battery version ~300-310 miles WLTP in UK, roughly translates to ~480-500 km used in China under moderate conditions; China owner reports confirm usable range drops significantly in cold/winter.
In winter or cold weather, high energy consumption; losses in range of ~10-40 % in cold, especially with use of heater and in dense city driving.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Front cabin space generally good; rear seat legroom generous, flat floor helps foot room; three adult rear passengers possible though centre seat somewhat less comfortable.
Boot/trunk space considered adequate by owners for family/weekly groceries; rear seats fold but folding mechanism somewhat fiddly.
COMFORT & RIDE
Ride quality comfortable at steady highway speeds, but body roll, pitch and dive noticeable on rougher roads; suspension tuned soft, but inadequate damping leads to exaggerated movements.
Interior materials reasonable; ambient lighting praised; however, wind noise at speed and road noise over joints or rough surfaces often complained about.
PERFORMANCE
Front‐wheel-drive single electric motor rated ~150 kW (~200-204 hp), 0-100 km/h ~9.6-seconds in UK spec; similar motor output in China specs.
Throttle response has noticeable lag and the car is prone to wheelspin under moderate acceleration or wet/low grip surfaces.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Infotainment system criticized for being unintuitive; frequent over-the-air updates; regenerative braking has adjustable strength (0-100 %) but need to navigate multiple menus; driver assist features weaker or inconsistent.
BUILD QUALITY
Panel gaps, interior plastics criticised by UK reviewers; Chinese owners mostly satisfied but note heavy use of hard plastics especially lower in cabin; exterior finish generally good.
RELIABILITY
Some battery/smart software issues: cases of service centers driving customer’s car without consent; battery module replacements; bugs with driver assist system; owners report mostly running well after initial period.
RAISED IN CHINA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Resale value: heavily market-specific; what UK owners say about BE11 resale may not apply to Nepal.

Owner satisfaction in China: 55/100. This is a reading of China owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in China · confidence: medium · as of 28 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Skywell BE11

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Skywell BE11? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Skywell dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Authorised Skywell distributor for Nepal
4
OUTLETS
2
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Skywell Showroom — Radhe Radhe
Skywell Showroom — Radhe Radhe
BHAKTAPUR · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Radhe Radhe, Bhaktapur, Nepal (G Motors branch location for Skywell EV sales and service, as per distributor contact information)
Skywell Showroom — Nepal
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Kathmandu, Nepal
Skywell Showroom — Panipokhari
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Panipokhari, Kathmandu
Skywell / G Motors Showroom
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Skywell / G Motors Showroom, Naxal, Kathmandu, Nepal

All 4 contactable outlets in Nepal. Contacts verified 29 Jul 2026. Skywell showrooms in Kathmandu →

Frequently asked questions

As of November 2026, the Skywell BE11 costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 4 variants.

Related: On-road price in Nepal explained

4 variants are listed: 410 Entry (Rs 49.99 lakh), 410 Comfort (Rs 55.99 lakh), 410 Luxury (Rs 56.99 lakh), 520 Luxury (Rs 64.99 lakh).

Related: On-road price in Nepal explained

LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of Skywell cars in Nepal.
Skywell has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Bhaktapur. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.

Related: Skywell showrooms in Kathmandu

Skywell BE11 is considered better than other EV vehicles by some users.
Currently, the Skywell BE11 is available in Nepal with an ex-showroom price ranging from Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 89.90 lakh.

Related: On-road price in Nepal explained

Skywell cars are manufactured by Skyworth Group, a major Chinese conglomerate known for electronics and new energy vehicles.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Skywell BE11 costs रु 8,485 per year (Above 50 kW — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 49.99 lakh) is roughly रु 50,060 per year before no-claim discounts.

Related: Vehicle insurance calculator

First-year road tax for the Skywell BE11 in Bagmati Province is रु 20,500: the रु 20,000 annual tax for the 126 – 200 kW band plus the रु 500 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.

Related: Vehicle tax calculator

With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 60 months, the Skywell BE11 base variant (Rs 49.99 lakh) works out to roughly रु 60,102 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Related: BE11 EMI calculator

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified · how we verify