NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / MG ZS EV (99 kW) vs Skywell BE11

MG ZS EV (99 kW) vs Skywell BE11 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduPrices verified 06 Sept 2026Comparing ZS EV 99 kW Comfort vs 410 Entry variants
The short answer

MG ZS EV (99 kW) costs रु 1,50,000 less ex-showroom. BE11 has 239 km more claimed range. BE11 has 69.1 PS more power.

Choose the MG ZS EV (99 kW) if
MG ZS EV (99 kW) costs रु 1,50,000 less ex-showroom.

The Comfort trim offers the core MG ZS EV experience at the lowest possible entry point, ideal for city dwellers who prioritize range over luxury features.

Pros
Highest ground clearance in its immediate price segment
Competitive real-world range for a sub-100kW motor
Spacious cabin with premium-feeling soft-touch materials
Cons
Lacks the panoramic sunroof found in the Deluxe variant
Misses out on 360-degree camera which is standard on many rivals
Infotainment interface can be laggy during cold starts
As of 06 Sept 2026
Choose the Skywell BE11 if
BE11 has 239 km more claimed range.BE11 has 69.1 PS more power.

The 410 Entry offers the BE11’s big size and safety kit at the lowest price, but with fewer luxury touches. Best suited to buyers wanting maximum space and range-per-rupee, who can live without all the bells and whistles.

Pros
Most affordable way into a large, premium EV SUV in Nepal.
Same 150 kW motor and core safety kit as higher trims.
Generous ground clearance and long body suit Nepali road trips.
DC fast charging and 800V architecture at entry price.
Cons
Lower 410 km range than 520 variant limits very long trips.
Likely misses some luxury features like top-tier upholstery and extras.
Brand is still new; long-term resale and perception uncertain.
Service and charging network smaller than established EV rivals.
As of 06 Sept 2026
19 rows compared
MG
रु 48,49,000Lowest price
Skywell BE11 price in Nepal
Skywell
रु 49,99,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 48,49,000Cheapest
रु 49,99,000
Range, all variants
रु 48,49,000 – रु 52,99,000
रु 49,99,000 – रु 89,90,000
Variants on sale
2
8
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
Paramount Motors and G.O Automobiles Pvt. Ltd.
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
No offer on this variant
cashरु 3,00,000Expired
NADA Auto Show discount of Rs. 300,000 on BE11 410 Entry
Ended 30 Aug 2026
5 offers on other variants
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
133 bhp (134.8 PS)
150 kW (203.9 PS)+69.1 PS
Max torque
280 Nm
Not disclosed
Battery
51.1 kWh
86 kWh+34.9 kWh
Claimed range
403 km
642 km+239 km
Transmission
automatic
Not disclosed
Drivetrain
FWD
Not disclosed
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
4,323 mm
Not disclosed
Width
1,809 mm
Not disclosed
Height
1,649 mm
Not disclosed
Boot space
Not disclosed
467 litres
Seating
Not disclosed
5
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
39Better
4
Service centres
35Better
1
CCS2 fast chargers
11
0
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·seating_capacity: 5
·Leatherette upholstery with contrast stitching
·6-way manual adjustable driver seat
·sunroof_type: none
·PM 2.5 air filter included
As of 06 Sept 2026
·5 Seats Capacity
As of 27 Aug 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·infotainment_size_in: 10.1-inch touchscreen
·Wired Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
·7-inch digital instrument cluster
·auto_hold: Yes
·parking_brake_type: Electronic
As of 06 Sept 2026
·12.8" touchscreen infotainment
·12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
As of 27 Aug 2026
🛡️Safety
·airbag_count: 6 airbags
·camera_360: No; features rear parking camera only
·adas_level: Not available on Comfort trim
·ABS, EBD, and Brake Assist standard
As of 06 Sept 2026
·360° Camera & parking assist
As of 27 Aug 2026
Design & Exterior
·LED Projector Headlamps
·LED Daytime Running Lights
·17-inch alloy wheels with aero covers
As of 06 Sept 2026
·Panoramic sunroof, standard
As of 27 Aug 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Imported as CBU from China
·Eligible for 10% import duty under 100kW category
As of 06 Sept 2026
·Launched at NADA Auto Show 2026 by LRR Motors
·NADA offer discount up to Rs. 500,000 till Aug 30
·Imported as premium electric SUV from China
·Previous dealer G Motors replaced; LRR Motors now distributor
As of 06 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

MG ZS EV (99 kW)
Skywell BE11

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 5-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 48,49,000
रु 49,99,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 15,500
≈ रु 20,500
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 8,485
≈ रु 8,485
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 48,72,985
≈ रु 50,27,985
EMI / month
≈ रु 58,298 · 5 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 60,102 · 5 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

MG ZS EV (99 kW) full detailsSkywell BE11 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

MG ZS EV (99 kW) vs Skywell BE11 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — MG ZS EV (99 kW) or Skywell BE11?

As of September 2026, the MG ZS EV (99 kW) starts at Rs 48.49 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 1.5 lakh less than the Skywell BE11 at Rs 49.99 lakh.

What is the price of the MG ZS EV (99 kW) and Skywell BE11 in Nepal?

The MG ZS EV (99 kW) costs Rs 48.49 lakh to Rs 52.99 lakh and the Skywell BE11 costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 89.9 lakh (ex-showroom, September 2026).

Should I buy the MG ZS EV (99 kW) or the Skywell BE11?

Weigh the current prices, the variant-wise specifications on this page, and each brand's showroom and service reach near you. There is no single winner — the side-by-side table shows exactly where each car is ahead.

Other comparisons buyers look at

ZS EV (99 kW) vs Proton e.MAS 7BE11 vs Leapmotor B10ZS EV (99 kW) vs Leapmotor B03XBE11 vs Seres 3 EVZS EV (99 kW) vs Leapmotor B10BE11 vs Proton e.MAS 7BE11 vs Forthing Friday EV

Latest on the ZS EV (99 kW) and BE11

All MG carsAll Skywell carsBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost